7 Vardanants Street, Apartment 25, AIISA Seminar Hall
The aim of the introductory course of the first stage is to introduce the participants to the entire program, which is implemented with the support of the Visegrad Foundation and the participation of the Institute of Politics and Society (Czech Republic), the Center for Strategic Analysis (Slovakia), the Res Publica Foundation (Poland), the Center for Euro-Atlantic Integration and Democracy (Hungary). With the expectation of ensuring the highest efficiency of the project, on that day, as a result of valuable contributions by participants the problems faced by their departments/agencies in the field of strategic communication will be collected. The 2.5-hour group brainstorming will allow the panel discussions, workshops and practical trainings of the next two rounds to be best adapted to the needs of the participants and the specifics of our country, which the speakers of the selected partner organizations will combine with the experience and solutions of their countries in the next rounds.